Home
News
Alumni
Faculty
Contacts
Members
Newsletter
Reunions
History
Sports
Yearbooks
Scrapbook
PX
Books
Marriages
TheWall
Guestbook
Memorial
Links
Berlin Brats
"We spent our entire childhoods in the service of our country, and no one even knew we were there." - Pat Conroy
1940's 1950's 1960's 1970's 1980's 1990's

Faculty of the 1990's

(front)
(back)

Class of '90

Class of '91

Ronald Steinman - Principal
Rebecca Denecke - Deputy Principal
Harold Sheeler - Asst. Principal
Jan Amend - Counselor

Thomas Amend - Social Studies
Lynn Anderson - Home Economics
Raymond Babineau - Computers
Faye Bahari - Business
Alberta Barlow - Gym
Patricia Bassel - French, English
Dale Baum - Science
Art Benson - Media Specialist
Rose Marie Bessent - English
Beth Bishline - English, Math
Charles Bluem - Social Studies
Frances Brown - Social Studies
Merrill Bryner - Science
Simone Bryner - Counselor
Johnny Bennett - Supply
Kenneth Burland - Social Studies
June Buzzard - Secretary
Aida Cancel - Supply
Gladys Crum - Math
Rosie Dean - Aide
Chris Eichner - Industrial Arts
Michael Ellis - Science
Debbie French - Aide
Linda Greer - English
Adam Hildenbrand - C.W.E.
Lillie Hinnant - Secretary
Lee Ann Holman - Aide
Gerald Hubbell - English
Barry Huebner - Science
Constance Hutchinson - Supply
Robert Jenkins - Social Studies
Gary Kelb - Music
Sharon Knapp - Spanish, English
Mr. Lazenby - Science
John Lyon - E.S.L., English
Edgar Mason - Math
Barbara McQueen - English
Verna Moore - Science
Susan Morris - Psychologist
Larry Noel - Cafeteria Supervisor
Deborah Osborne - English
Dennis Osborne - English
George Pepoy - Physical Education
Werner Prigge - German
Ginger Rich - Secretary
Sandra Riggins - Social Studies
Lee Robbins - English
Erin Rooney - Secretary
Maria Rucks - Secretary
Jerry Roach - Auto Shop
Kim Schiffers - Math
Mr. Schmoll - TAG, English
Celia Sherman - Math
Betty Snyder - Nurse
Doris Snyers - Art
Gail Staples - Drug Abuse Counselor
Marty Steinman - CSC
Marina Stiegler - German
Frances Talbot - Social Studies
Van Tell - Supply
Irving Torres - Math
Russell Walton - Math
Jack Wayne - JROTC
Lynn Westcoat - Special Education
Elizabeth Winchester - Reading
Ellen Wood - Math


Ronald Steinman - Principal

Rebecca Denecke - Deputy Principal
Harold Sheeler - Asst. Principal

Margie Ainley
Jan Amend
Thomas Amend - Social Studies
Lynn Anderson - Home Economics
Faye Bahari - Business
Alberta Barlow - Gym
Patricia Bassel - French, English
Marie Barnes
Art Benson - Media Specialist
Beth Bishline - English, Math
Charles Bluem - Social Studies
Lucy Brandelick
Frances Brown - Social Studies
Merrill Bryner - Science
Simone Bryner - Counselor
Willie Buggs
Lynn Burgess
June Buzzard - Secretary
Ruth Carmona-Murray
Denise Crandall
Gladys Crum - Math
Rosie Dean - Aide
Judy Dill
Chris Eichner - Industrial Arts
Michael Ellis - Science
Kristen Fish
Linda Greer - English
Robin Guerra
Constance Henry
Adam Hildenbrand - C.W.E.
Gerald Hubbell - English
Barry Huebner - Science
Patricia Jackson
Robert Jenkins - Social Studies
Gary Kelb - Music
Mr. Lazenby - Science
Frank Lewandowski
John Lyon - E.S.L., English
Edgar Mason - Math
J. F. McLaughlin
Verna Moore - Science
Debra Odenthal
Dennis Osborne - English
George Pepoy - Physical Education
Werner Prigge - German
Peg Reed
Sandra Riggins - Social Studies
Jerry Roach
Susan Salicci
Jean Sanchez
Kim Schiffers - Math
Phillip Schmoll - TAG, English
Celia Sherman - Math
Betty Snyder - Nurse
Roy Snyder
Marina Stiegler - German
Frances Talbot - Social Studies
Van Tell - Supply
Irving Torres-Rivers
Tyrone Tucker
Randal Wall
Russell Walton - Math
Rosalea Watts
Jack Wayne - JROTC
Helen Wilson
Ellen Wood - Math

Class of '92

Class of '93

Jeff Hagmeier - Principal

Doug McEnery - Deputy Principal
Doris Brodie - Asst. Principal

Margie Ainley
Jan Amend
Thomas Amend
Lynn Anderson
Faye Bahari
Alberta Barlow
Marie Barnes
Patricia Bassel
Dale Baum
Art Benson
Beth Bishline
Charles Bluem
Lucy Brandelick
Frances Brown
Merrill Bryner
Simone Bryner
Willie Buggs
Lynn Burgess
Kenneth Burland
June Buzzard
Denise Crandall
Gladys Crum
Rosie Dean
Judy Dill
Chris Eichner
Michael Ellis
Kirsten Fish
Linda Greer
Robin Guerra
Daryl Harrison
Constance Henry
Adam Hildenbrand
Gerald Hubbell
Barry Huebner
Patricia Jackson
Robert Jenkins
Gary Kelb
Ogden Lazenby - Science
Frank Lewandowski
John Lyon
Ed Mason
J. F. McLaughlin
Verna Moore
Debra Odenthal
Deborah Osborne
Dennis Osborne
George Pepoy
Werner Prigge
Peg Reed
Sandra Riggins
Jerry Roach
Susan Salicci
Jean Sanchez
Kimberly Schiffers
Phillip Schmoll
Celia Sherman
Betty Snyder
Roy Snyder
Gloria South
Marina Stiegler
Frances Talbot
Van Tell
Irving Torres-Rivers
Tyrone Tucker
Randal Wall
Russell Walton
Rosalea Watts
Jack Wayne
Charlie Wieland
Helen Wilson
Ellen Wood

Jeff Hagmeier - Principal

Doug McEnery - Deputy Principal
Doris Brodie - Asst. Principal

Ms M Ainley
Ms J Amend
Ms L Anderson
Mr I Bah
Ms M Barnes
Ms P Bassel
Mr D Baum
Mr D Bertot
Ms B Bishline
Mr C Bluem
Mr. E Brown
Ms S Bryner
Mr M Bryner
Mr K Burland
Mr C Eichner
Mr E Ellis
Ms Granger
Ms L Greer
Mr T Haase
Ms Henry
Mr A Hildenbrand
Mr R Hosie
Mr G Hubbell
Mr G Jacketti
Mr R Jenkins
Ms C Jones
Ms S Kirkwood
Mr O Lazenby
Ms P Levell
Mr F Lewandowski
Mr E Mason
Ms Molina
Ms P Myatt
Ms J Norris
Ms M Nubbemeyer
Ms D Osborne
Mr D Osborne
Mr G Pepoy
Mr W Prigge
Ms S Riggins
Mr J Roach
Ms S Salicci
Ms J Sanchez
Ms K Schiffers
Mr P Schmoll
Mr H Sheeler
Ms C Sherman
Ms B Snyder
Ms M Stiegler
Mr V Tell
Ms B Thompson
Mr I Torres
Mr R Wall
Mr R Walton
Ms E Watts
Mr J Wayne
 

Class of '94

Dr. Allen Davenport -Principal

Doris Brodie - Asst. Principal
Douglas McEnery - Deputy Principal

Jan Amend
Ali Alkyidiz
Lynn Anderson
Ibraham Bah
Monica Barrett
Patricia Bassel
Donna Bertot
Douglas Bertot
Beth Bishline
Charles Bluem
Frances Brown
Simone Bryner
Kenneth Burland
Steve Butler
Anita Densing-Topler
Chris Eichner
Michael Ellis
Mechthild Flohr
Linda Greer
Kirsten Hawley
Adam Hildenbrand
Jon Hodge
Ronald Hosie
Gerald Hubbell
Gary Jacketti
Robert Jenkins
Susan Lambert
Peggy Levell
Frank Lewandowski
Mana Linderman
Jack Lyon
Edgar Mason
Alfred Matthews
Bobbi Miller-Murray
Barbara Molina
Peg Myatt
Jayme Norris
Marji Nubbemeyer
Gabriele Oergel
Dennis Osborne
Nan Pemberton
George Pepoy
Jean Sanchez
Angela Scueria
Phillip Schmoll
Betty Snyder
Gloria South
Barbara Thompson
Irving Torres-Rivers
Bonnie Wade
Wendy Wall
Russell Walton