Home
News
Alumni
Faculty
Contacts
Members
Newsletter
Reunions
History
Sports
Yearbooks
Scrapbook
PX
Books
Marriages
TheWall
Guestbook
Memorial
Links
Berlin Brats
"We spent our entire childhoods in the service of our country, and no one even knew we were there." - Pat Conroy
1940's 1950's 1960's 1970's 1980's 1990's

 
* Graduated from BERLIN       ** Salutatorian       *** Valedictorian       + National Honor Society
We need your help here. If you have a Graduation Program, please let us know.
These Brats were in BERLIN during the Airlift.
If you would like your personal website linked to your name, please e-mail us at  

Alumni of the 1950's

Class of '50

Class of '51

Class of '52

   '50ers in grade...
   9th   10th   11th   12th

Franklyn Joann Anderson '50 | So | 1
Virginia "Bitty" Avery '50 | Fr So | 2
Robert Baker '50 | So Jr | 2
Louise Collison '50 | So | 1
Mike Craig '50 | So | 1
Kenton Curran '50 | Sr* | 1
Wayne Daughtry '50 | So | 1
Doris Distant '50
Dana Durand '50 | Fr So Jr | 3
Thomas E. Ellis '50 | Sr** | 1
Doris Finley '50 | So | 1
Joan Florstedt '50 | Fr So | 2
Anna Marie Hall '50 | Fr So | 2
John Hammer '50 | Fr So | 2
Jimmy Hathcock '50 | Fr | 1
Frances Jones '50 | Fr So | 2
Jean Kirkland '50 | So | 1
Rose Marie Lendermann '50 | So | 1
Marianna Lieurance '50 | Fr | 1
Bob Madison '50 | Fr | 1
Hubert Marshall '50 | Fr So | 2
Ruth McCoid '50 | Fr | 1
Charles Miller '50 | So | 1
George W. Moore '50 | So Jr Sr* | 3
Peter Mulloney '50 | Fr So Jr | 3
Frances Myer '50 | Fr Jr | 2
Erik Olsen '50 | Fr So | 2
Robert Overton III* '50
     | So Jr Sr* | 3
Gene Perkins '50 | Fr So | 2
John Petrane '50 | So Jr | 2
Max Potter '50 | Fr | 1
Winniford Quick '50 | Fr So | 2
Frances Quigby '50 | So | 1
Jane Rain '50 | Fr So Jr | 3
Robert Reardon '50 | So | 1
Doris Reed '50 | So | 1
Eddie Reese '50 | Fr | 1
Christopher R. Riddleberger '50
     | So Jr Sr* | 3
Walter Ryan '50 | Fr | 1
Florence I. Siebens '50 | So Sr*** | 2
Leo A. Sorbello '50 | Sr* | 1
Donald F. Tandy '50 | Sr* | 1
Jack W. Warner '50 | So Sr* | 2
Charles Watson '50 | Fr | 1
Elmer Wilson '50 | So | 1
   '51ers in grade...
   8th   9th   10th   11th   12th

Delano Brown '51 | Fr | 1
John Carson '51 | Fr So | 2
Adeline Chase '51 | 8 Fr | 2
Paul Coe '51 | 8 Fr So Jr | 4
Betty Collins '51 | 8 Fr | 2
Peter Cothran '51 | Fr | 1
Joyce Curran '51 | Fr So Jr | 3
Barbara Cushing '51 | Fr | 1
Laurie Cushing '51 | Fr | 1
Max Daughtery '51 | Fr | 1
Harold A Davenport '51 | Sr* | 1
Edward Davison '51 | 8 Fr | 2
Barbara Fine '51 | Jr | 1
Donald Foote '51 | So | 1
Paul Foote '51 | Jr | 1
Patricia Franklin '51 | 8 Fr | 2
Peggy Ganzert '51 | Fr | 1
Victor Goff '51 | 8 Fr | 2
John Hatly '51 | 8 | 1
John Holler '51 | 8 | 1
John Jakich '51 | Fr | 1
Thomas Johnson '51 | 8 Fr | 2
Robert Kubin '51 | 8 Fr | 2
Lynne Lawson '51 | Jr Sr* | 2
Joyce Linn '51 | Fr | 1
Harold McLeod '51 | Fr | 1
Gordon Mock '51 | 8 Fr | 2
Pat Mullins '51 | 8 | 1
Jane Norem '51 | Fr | 1
Donald Paul '51
Donna Rigdon '51 | 8 Fr So | 3
Earl Rinsel '51 | Fr | 1
Sally Schuster '51 | Jr | 1
Louise Tandy '51 | Jr Sr* | 2
Samuel Thomson '51 | Sr* | 1
Gertrude Ward '51 | 8 | 1
Henry Ward '51 | 8 | 1
D'Este Whitted '51 | 8 Fr | 2
La Jean Wilson '51 | Fr | 1
   '52ers in grade...
   7th   8th   9th   10th   11th   12th

David Alexander '52 | 7 8 | 2
Terrance "Terry" Anderson '52
     | Fr | 1
Judith Ashworth '52 | 8 Fr So | 3
Thomas Barr '52 | So Jr | 2
James E. Bender '52 | So Jr Sr* | 3
Eva Bolyard '52 | Jr | 1
Laurel Coleman '52 | 8 So Sr*** | 3
Ray Cooley '52 | 8 Fr | 2
Rose DeGregorio '52 | 8 | 1
Steve Fishbein '52 | 8 | 1
Talmadge Gilliam '52 | Jr Sr | 2
Don Gray '52 | Jr Sr | 2
Charles Hall '52 | 8 | 1
Barbara Harris '52 | Jr | 1
Leslie Holmer '52 | 7 8 | 2
Charles Klaus '52 | 7 | 1
Christopher Lehmann-Haupt '52
     | 7 8 | 2
Jonne Loop '52 | 7 8 | 2
Alice Lucilesmith '52 | 8 | 1
Alice Lyon '52 | Sr* | 1
Ann Macatee '52
Tom Markley '52 | 8 | 1
Irene May '52 | Sr* | 1
Robert McClusky '52 | 7 8 Fr | 3
James Milner '52 | 8 Fr So | 3
Cluck Murrey '52 | 7 | 1
Joan Nelson '52 | 7 8 | 2
Robert Partain '52 | Sr* | 1
Allyn Perkins '52 | 8 | 1
Ted Ryan '52 | 7 | 1
Sigfried Schreyer '52 | Sr* | 1
Robb Seitz '52 | 7 | 1
Edward Sexauer '52 | 8 | 1
Jeanne Shettle '52 | Jr | 1
Alice Smith '52 | Fr So | 2
Diann Smith '52 | So Jr Sr* | 3
Mildred Smith '52 | So Jr | 2
Jill Strohn '52 | 7 | 1
Thala Tiroux '52 | 8 | 1
Sandra Vadney '52 | 7 8 | 2
Marshall Vance '52 | 7 8 | 2
Joe Von Der Muhl '52 | 8 | 1
Ann Worrell '52 | Jr Sr* | 2
Donald Wright '52 | 7 | 1
 

Class of '53

Class of '54

Class of '55

   '53ers in grade...
   7th   8th   9th   10th   11th   12th

Patricia Ashworth '53 | 7 8 Fr | 2
Bill Boyd '53 | 7 | 1
Ruth Callison '53 | 7 | 1
Richard Carroll '53 | 7 | 1
Josette Chase '53 | 7 | 1
James Cobble '53 | Fr So | 2
Bobby Lee Derrick '53 | 7 | 1
Norman Deutschlander '53 | So | 1
Dennis Dix '53 | Fr So Jr | 3
John Dubbelde '53 | 7 | 1
Ralph Etzold '53 | Fr | 1
Deborah Felix '53 | 7 | 1
James Fitzwilliams '53 | 7 | 1
Newton Frohlich '53 | 7 | 1
Jenifer "Bill" Garnett '53 | 8 Fr So Jr | 4
Pat Goetz '53 | Sr* | 1
Victoria Gray '53 | 7 | 1
Herry Hall '53 | 7 | 1
Sigmund Hammar '53 | 7 | 1
Jeanne Hay '53 | Fr So | 2
Dick Johnson '53 | 7 | 1
Judy Lawson '53 | So | 1
Nancy Leone '53 | So Jr Sr* | 3
Peter Lewis '53 | 7 | 1
Betsy Mathewson '53 | Jr Sr* | 2
John McLeod '53 | 7 | 1
John Mollema '53 | 7 | 1
Dick Moore '53 | 7 8 Fr | 3
Marlene Morris '53 | So | 1
Doris June Morrison '53 | 7 | 1
Leigh Ogdon '53 | 8 Fr | 2
David Parsons '53 | 6 7 8| 3
William Perry '53 | 7 | 1
Sally Petty '53 | Fr So | 2
Harry Phillips '53 | 7 | 1
Toni Riddleberger '53 | 7 8 Fr | 3
Ella Scott '53 | 7 | 1
James Scott '53 | Fr So Jr | 3
Barbara Squyers '53 | 7 | 1
Henry Steck '53 | 7 Fr So | 3
Thomas Taylor '53 | Fr So | 2
Gretchen Textor '53 | 8 Fr | 2
Jeanette Welling '53 | 7 | 1
Margaret Whitted '53 | 7 | 1
Andrew Willcox '53 | 7 | 1
Sam G. "Bub" Wynn, Jr. '53 TAR | 6 | 1
   '54ers in grade...
   7th   8th   9th   10th   11th   12th

Darlene Babbitt '54 | 8 Fr So | 3
Louis Beauzay '54
Archie Bolyard '54 | Fr So | 2
Frances Cobble '54 | 8 Fr | 2
Mary Ann Corcoran '54 | Fr So Jr | 3
Clyde "Bud" Crego '54 | Fr | 1
William Daley '54 | Fr So | 2
Janice Ewalt '54 | Jr Sr | 2
Ray Fairbanks '54 | So | 1
Charlyne Fisher '54
Jonathan Froistad '54 | 8 Fr | 2
Barbara Garnett '54 | So | 1
Charles Harrell '54 | Sr | 1
Gary Holman '54 | Sr | 1
Betsy Holt '54 | 8 Fr | 2
Bente Jensen '54 | 8 | 1
William J. Lamb '54
Janice Latimer '54 | So | 1
Ellis Lea '54 | 8 | 1
Lilla Lyon '54 | So | 1
Frances Mackay '54
Virginia McConnell '54 | Sr | 1
Michael Nesbit '54 | 7 8 Fr | 3
Sylvia Nixon '54
Frances Jean Prouty '54
Dodda Sue Rice '54 | So | 1
George Shepard '54 | Fr So | 2
Sue Shepard '54 | Fr So | 2
Gerald Smith '54 | Jr | 1
Thomas Spettel '54 | 5 6 | 2
Patricia Towers '54 | Fr | 1
Kenise Williams '54 | Fr | 1
Roy Wood '54 | 8 | 1


   '55ers in grade...
   7th     8th     9th   10th   11th   12th 

John Barr '55 | 7 8 | 2
James Cox '55 | So Jr | 2
Tonia Dolozik '55 | 8 Fr Jr Sr* | 4
Ronnie Egan '55 | Fr So | 2
Hildegarde Ehrman '55 | Sr* | 1
Peyton Ellis '55 | 7 8 Fr So | 4
Edith Feiler '55 | 7 | 1
Gordon King '55 | Sr* | 1
Jeannie Kirsch '55 | Fr | 1
Wayne Kirsch '55 | Fr | 1
David Lieurance '55
Tommy Manning '55 | 7 | 1
Kathleen Mather '55 | So | 1
Patricia Ann Messer '55 | Sr* | 1
Mary Lou Moore '55 | 8 Fr | 2
Mitzi Neville '55 | 8 Fr | 2
Ann Reid '55 | 7 8 | 2
Siegfried Schmidt '55 | 7 | 1
Barbara Schreck '55 | 8 Fr | 2
Elizabeth Schrerer '55 | So | 1
Philip Shepard '55 | 8 Fr | 2
Walter Smith '55 | Jr | 1
Jeannine Smoot '55 | 8 Fr | 2
Kenneth G. Stiles '55 | Sr* | 1
Virginia Wine '55 | So Jr Sr* | 3
Nancy Worrell '55 | 8 Fr | 2
Ruth Zornow '55 | Jr | 1


(front)

(back)

Class of '56

Class of '57

Class of '58

   '56ers in grade...
   7th     8th     9th   10th   11th   12th 

Karl Balys '56 | 7 8 | 2
Norman Church '56 | 7 | 1
Sandra Coker '56 | 7 8 | 2
Helen Daley '56 | 7 8 | 2
Ronald Deutschlander '56 | 7 | 1
Kaye Dickens '56
David Distant '56 | 7 | 1
Jim Durbin '56 | 8 | 1
Gary Evans '56 | Jr | 1
Johanna Froistad '56 | 7 | 1
Gertrude Hansel '56 | 7 8 Fr | 3
Richard Hansel '56 | 7 8 Fr | 3
Robert Harris '56 | 7 | 1
Narlane Kellar '56 | 7 | 1
Linda King '56 | Jr | 1
Marian King '56 | Sr* | 1
Dale Learn '56 | So Jr Sr* | 3
Thomas Longino '56
Ellen Mathewson '56 | 8 Fr | 2
Robert O'Brien '56 | Sr* | 1
David Overton '56 | 7 | 1
Roy Pellegrino '56 | So Jr | 2
Virginia "Ginny" Peters '56 | 7 | 1
Lynda Potter '56 | So | 1
Richard Reedy '56 | 7 | 1
Charles Sawicki '56 | 7 8 | 2
Richard Smith '56 | Fr | 1
Sandra Serbin '56 TAR
Bruce Trapnell '56 | 8 | 1
Buddy Tuell '56 | 8 | 1
Joan Ware '56 | Fr | 1
Martha Whitworth '56 | 7 | 1
Walter Wondail '56 | 7 | 1
John Wynn '56 TAR
Nancy Youngblood '56 | Jr | 1
   '57ers in grade...
   7th     8th     9th   10th   11th   12th 

Dorothy Baetcke '57 | So | 1
Charley Bartlett '57 | Fr | 1
Mary Carolan '57 | So | 1
Ellen Corcoran '57 | 7 8 | 2
Barbara Douglas '57 | Fr So | 2
Burtis Franke '57 | 7 | 1
William Gilbert '57 | Jr Sr* | 2
Helen Ann Hackenberg '57 | Sr* | 1
Edwin Jeffress '57 | 7 | 1
Gail King '57 | Jr Sr* | 2
Rebecca Lieurance '57 TAR
Lee Norton '57 | Jr | 1
George Michael Otto '57 | Sr* | 1
Patricia Pachler '57 | So Jr | 2
Richard Pears '57 | Jr | 1
Charles Robeson '57 | 7 | 1
David Sobieski '57 | Sr* | 1
John Troyer '57 | So | 1
Phillip Troyer '57 | So | 1
   '58ers in grade...
   7th     8th     9th   10th   11th   12th 

Wendy Allen '58 TAR | 3 4 5 | 3
Robert H. Anderson, Jr. '58 | Sr* | 1
Sigrid M. Bistany '58 | Sr* | 1
Wanda Burton '58 | Jr | 1
Rosemary Kitty J. Donohue '58 | Sr* | 1
William Durbitt '58 | 7 | 1
Rosanne J. Forame '58 | Sr* | 1
Kathryn Godden '58 | Jr | 1
Lawrence Hall '58 | Fr So | 2
Ann Higgins '58 | 7 8 | 2
Margaret L. Ketterman '58 | Jr Sr* | 2
Katherine Kohner '58 | Fr | 1
Richard Lynch '58 | 7 | 1
George Mathers '58 | 7 | 1
George Mills '58 | So | 1
Ronald Nash '58 | So | 1
Rosemary Osborn '58 | Jr | 1
David Myers Pugh '58 | Sr* | 1
Ronald D.P. Rainville '58 | Jr Sr* | 2
Elise Rose '58 | Fr So | 2
Norma Schreper '58 | 7 | 1
Monika Shell '58 | Sr* | 1
Voya Skallish '58 | 7 8 | 2
David Smith '58 | 7 8 | 2
Jocelyn Spragg '58 | So | 1
Thomas Timberman '58 | 8 | 1
Shannon Wonderly '58 | Fr | 1
   
 

Class of '59

 
     '59ers in grade...
   7th     8th     9th   10th   11th   12th 

Dannelet G. Alley '59 | Fr So Jr Sr* | 4
James Bolick '59 | So | 1
Robert J. Buckley '59 | Sr* | 1
Donald Bundren '59 | Fr | 1
Carolyn F. Crawford '59 | Sr* | 1
David Davis '59 | So | 1
Walter Davis '59 | Fr So Jr | 3
Richard Deming '59 | 7 | 1
King Douglas '59 | 7 | 1
Ingrid B. Geick '59 | So Jr Sr* | 3
Robert Goetz '59 | 7 | 1
June Hanfman '59 | Fr So | 2
Walter Hardym '59 | 7 | 1
Kensaku Hogen '59 | Sr* | 1
Clarence Huffman '59 | Fr | 1
Nancy Irwin '59 | So | 1
Sallie King '59 | Fr So | 2
Charles Messer '59 | Fr | 1
Barbara Miller '59 | 7 | 1
Robert Miller '59 | 7 | 1
Cecil Morgan '59 | 7 | 1
Barbara O'Brien '59 | Fr So Jr | 3
Beatrice E. Oler '59 | Sr* | 1
Thomas Pachler '59 | Fr | 1
Thomas L. Rainville '59 | So Jr Sr* | 3
Edward Raymond '59 | 7 | 1
Cathy Schaub '59 | Fr | 1
Patricia Stephens '59 | Fr So | 2
Nevin Travis '59 | 7 | 1